Phone 800-517-8431

Viavi 2302/13

OLP-38 SmrtPckt Optical Power Meter, -50 +26 dBm, 850 1625nm, Filtered InGaAs w/USB

Brand: Viavi
Model No: 2302/13
Our Model No: 230213
Condition: NEW
PDF Document Icon Data Sheet (575 KB)


  • Higher power (+26dBm) version any CATV (with Analog RF transmission), or amplified DWDM system applications
  • Rugged and pocket-sized design
  • Large display combined with an easy-to-use interface
  • Auto-wavelength recognition function saving test time and error-free testing
  • Internal data storage (100 results)
  • Report generation with OFS-355 software
  • Extra long battery lifetime (>200 hours)
  • 3-years calibration period
  • Universal optical interface all 2.5 mm / 1.25 mm connector
  • Individually settable wavelengths per 1 nm step

The Viavi OLP-38 SmartPocket Filtered InGaAs, +26 dBm Optical Power Meters is part of the Viavi family of pocket-sized and low-cost optical power meters the installation and maintenance of singlemode and multimode fiber optic networks. The Viavi OLP-38 8 SmartPocket Optical Power Meters offer an excellent price/performance ratio in a rugged and pocket-sized housing straight forward use in the field. Mainly used to measure optical power level (dBm) in premises, telco, or CATV fiber optic networks, they also can be combined with LED (OLS-34/OLS-36) or laser light sources (OLS-35/OLS-36) insertion loss measurement.

  • 2 2237/90.02 NiMH rechargeable batteries, Mignon AA, 1.2 V
  • 1 Neck Strap
  • 1 2277/90.02 MT-1S Belt Bag
  • 1 Operating Manual, English
Model Description Buy Now Price
2237/90.02 Viavi 2237/90.02 1.2V, 2.7 mAh, NiMH Rechargeable Battery, Mignon/AA-Size Add to Cart
Sale $5.70
2302/90.01 Viavi 23029001 SNT-505 Universal AC Power Adapter, Micro USB Connector Add to Cart


2150/00.32 Viavi 2150/00.32 Fiber Optic Test Universal Adapter, ST-Type Add to Cart


2150/00.50 Viavi 2150/00.50 Fiber Optic Test Universal Adapters, DIN 47256 type Add to Cart


2150/00.51 Viavi 2150/00.51 Fiber Optic Test Universal Adapter, FC-PC, FC-APC -Type Add to Cart


2150/00.58 Viavi 2150/00.58 Fiber Optic Test Universal Adapter, SC-PC/APC -Type Add to Cart


2150/00.59 JDSU 2150/00.59 Fiber Optic Test Universal Adapter, LC-Type Add to Cart


Datasheet: PDF Document Icon(575 KB)
Manual: PDF Document Icon()
↑ Back to Top