Phone 800-517-8431
HOME > VIAVI > FIBER-CERTIFICATION-AND-TESTING > OPTICAL-LOSS-TEST-SETS > OLTS-85 > SINGLE-MODE-OPTICAL-TESTER-2325-11S

Viavi 2325/11S

OLTS-85 Single Mode Optical Loss Local Tester

Brand: Viavi
Model No: 2325/11S
Our Model No: 232511S
Condition: NEW
PDF Document Icon Data Sheet (217 KB)
2325/11S

$4,378.00

  • Single Mode
  • Source Type: Fabry-Perot Laser Diode
  • Wavelengths: 1310 nm +/- 20 nm; 1550 nm +/- 20 nm
  • Fiber Types: 9/125 μm
  • Maximum length: 100 km
  • Complete Tier 1 fiber testing to TIA/ISO/IEC standards
  • Dedicated MM, SM and Quad versions
  • Fiber end-face inspection with automated pass/fail analysis on both local and remote devices
  • Integrated saving of both local and remote results on the local device
  • Encircled flux compliant
  • Instant on from sleep mode
  • Onboard storage for all test results
  • Easily-generated fiber certification reports
  • 3.5" color touch screen
  • Exports results via USB or directly to PC via FiberChekPRO reporting software
  • Kit includes local test sets, batteries and a charger

The Viavi 2325/11S SmartClass Fiber OLTS-85 lets installers and technicians work fiber smart by integrating industry-leading fiber inspection with Tier 1 testing. This efficient, easy-to-use solution promotes best practices while cutting testing and certification time in half. Have confidence in your network quality and optimize your workflow with a single solution - the OLTS-85. The 232511S is a single mode optical meter, with a Fabry-Perot Laser Diode light source.

  • 1 - Local OLTS-85 Optical power meter
  • 1 - Carrying case
  • 1 - Test Reference Cords
  • 1 - Battery
  • 1 - Charger
Model Description Buy Now Price
FBP-SD101 Viavi FBP-SD101 Digital Inspection Kit; P5000i Digital Probe, FiberChekPRO Software, Case, and Tips Add to Cart

$2,496.00

Datasheet: PDF Document Icon(217 KB)
↑ Back to Top