Phone 800-517-8431

JDSU 2303/25

OLS-36 Optical Quad Light Source 850/1300/1310/1550 nm, SM/MM, Fixed LC/PC Adapter

Status: Discontinued
Replaced By: 230321
Brand: JDSU
Model No: 2303/25
Our Model No: 230325
Condition: NEW
PDF Document Icon Data Sheet (2.5 MB)

Product Features:

  • Singlemode and Multimode with Fixed LC and PC adapters
  • Quad-wavelength solution covering both multimode and singlemode wavelengths in one product
  • Rugged and pocket-sized design
  • Large display combined with an easy-to-use interface
  • Combines 4 wavelengths (850/1300/1310/1550 nm) in one unit
  • Auto-wavelength and TWINTest transmission modes
  • Micro USB interface power supply
  • One output port 2 wavelengths 3-years calibration period
  • Can be part of the SmartPocket Optical Test Kits

The JDSU OLS-36 SmartPocket 850/1300/1310/1550nm, Singlemode & Multimode Optical Light Source Series is the new generation of small and rugged optical light sources quick, easy and convenient field insertion loss measurement and continuity check. The JDSU OLS-36 is the Quad-wavelength solution covering both multimode and singlemode wavelengths in one instrument.

All JDSU SmartPocket Optical Light Sources are equipped with Auto-λ and Multi-λ functions compatible with any JDSU power meters. This one button operation provides a quick, simple and error-free testing solution, which makes SmartPocket sources the ideal tool daily field testing.

  • 2 2237/90.02 NiMH rechargeable batteries, Mignon AA, 1.2 V
  • 1 Neck Strap
  • 1 2277/90.02 MT-1S Belt Bag
  • 1 Operating Manual, English
Model Description Buy Now Price
2237/90.02 Viavi 2237/90.02 1.2V, 2.7 mAh, NiMH Rechargeable Battery, Mignon/AA-Size Add to Cart
Sale $5.70
2302/90.01 Viavi 23029001 SNT-505 Universal AC Power Adapter, Micro USB Connector Add to Cart


2150/00.32 Viavi 2150/00.32 Fiber Optic Test Universal Adapter, ST-Type Add to Cart


2150/00.50 Viavi 2150/00.50 Fiber Optic Test Universal Adapters, DIN 47256 type Add to Cart


2150/00.51 Viavi 2150/00.51 Fiber Optic Test Universal Adapter, FC-PC, FC-APC -Type Add to Cart


2150/00.58 Viavi 2150/00.58 Fiber Optic Test Universal Adapter, SC-PC/APC -Type Add to Cart


2150/00.59 JDSU 2150/00.59 Fiber Optic Test Universal Adapter, LC-Type Discontinued
Data Sheet: PDF Document Icon (2.5 MB)
↑ Back to Top