Phone 800-517-8431
HOME > VIAVI > FIBER-CERTIFICATION-AND-TESTING > OPTICAL-LASER-SOURCES > OLS-35 > OPTICAL-LASER-LIGHT-SOURCE-OLS-35-2303-11

Viavi 2303/11

OLS-35 Optical Laser Light Source 1310/1550 nm, SM, Interchangeable Adapter

Brand: Viavi
Model No: 2303/11
Our Model No: 230311
Condition: NEW
PDF Document Icon Data Sheet (730 KB)
2303/11

$1,839.00

  • Singlemode with interchangeable adapters
  • Ideal all standard Singlemode Telecommunication networks applications with 1300/1550 nm
  • Rugged and pocket-sized design
  • Large display combined with an easy-to-use interface
  • Combines 2 wavelengths (1310/1550 nm) in one unit
  • Auto-wavelength and TWINTest transmission modes
  • Micro USB interface power supply
  • One output port 2 wavelengths 3-years calibration period
  • Part of the SmartPocket Optical Test Kits

The Viavi OLS-35 SmartPocket 1310/1550 nm Singlemode Optical Light Sources series is the new generation of small and rugged optical light sources quick, easy and convenient field insertion loss measurement and continuity check. The Viavi OLS35 covers all standard singlemode telecommunication network applications with 1310/1550 nm. All Viavi SmartPocket Optical Light Sources are equipped with Auto-? and Multi ? functions compatible with any Viavi power meters. This one button operation provides a quick, simple and error-free testing solution, which makes SmartPocket sources the ideal tool daily field testing.

  • 2 2237/90.02 NiMH rechargeable batteries, Mignon AA, 1.2 V
  • 1 Neck Strap
  • 1 2277/90.02 MT-1S Belt Bag
  • 1 Operating Manual, English
Model Description Buy Now Price
2237/90.02 Viavi 2237/90.02 1.2V, 2.7 mAh, NiMH Rechargeable Battery, Mignon/AA-Size Add to Cart
($6.00)
Sale $5.70
2302/90.01 Viavi 23029001 SNT-505 Universal AC Power Adapter, Micro USB Connector Add to Cart

$40.00

2150/00.32 Viavi 2150/00.32 Fiber Optic Test Universal Adapter, ST-Type Add to Cart

$166.00

2150/00.50 Viavi 2150/00.50 Fiber Optic Test Universal Adapters, DIN 47256 type Add to Cart

$166.00

2150/00.51 Viavi 2150/00.51 Fiber Optic Test Universal Adapter, FC-PC, FC-APC -Type Add to Cart

$166.00

2150/00.58 Viavi 2150/00.58 Fiber Optic Test Universal Adapter, SC-PC/APC -Type Add to Cart

$166.00

2150/00.59 JDSU 2150/00.59 Fiber Optic Test Universal Adapter, LC-Type Add to Cart Discontinued
Datasheet: PDF Document Icon(730 KB)
↑ Back to Top