Phone 800-517-8431

Viavi 2303/04

OLS-34 Optical LED Light Source 850/1300 nm, MM, Fixed ST/PC Adapter

Brand: Viavi
Model No: 2303/04
Our Model No: 230304
Condition: NEW
PDF Document Icon Data Sheet (730 KB)


  • Multimode with Fixed ST adapter
  • Dedicated to LAN/WAN Access and Enterprise multimode networks with 850/1300 nm.
  • Rugged and pocket-sized design
  • Large display combined with an easy-to-use interface
  • Combines 2 wavelengths (850/1300 nm) in one unit
  • Auto-wavelength and TWINTest transmission modes
  • Micro USB interface power supply
  • One output port 2 wavelengths 3-years calibration period
  • Can be part of the SmartPocket Optical Test Kits

The Viavi OLS-34 SmartPocket 850/1300 nm Multimode Optical Light Sources series is the new generation of small and rugged optical light sources quick, easy and convenient field insertion loss measurement and continuity check. The Viavi OLS-34 is ideal measurements dedicated to LAN/WAN access and enterprise multimode networks with 850/1300 nm. All Viavi SmartPocket Optical Light Sources are equipped with Auto-? and Multi ? functions compatible with any Viavi power meters. This one button operation provides a quick, simple and error-free testing solution, which makes SmartPocket sources the ideal tool daily field testing.

  • 2 2150/00.xx Optical Adapter (Must be chosen at time of purchase)
  • 2 2237/90.02 NiMH rechargeable batteries, Mignon AA, 1.2 V
  • 1 Neck Strap
  • 1 2277/90.02 MT-1S Belt Bag
  • 1 Operating Manual, English
Model Description Buy Now Price
Add to Cart
2237/90.02 Viavi 2237/90.02 1.2V, 2.7 mAh, NiMH Rechargeable Battery, Mignon/AA-Size Add to Cart
Sale $5.70
2302/90.01 Viavi 23029001 SNT-505 Universal AC Power Adapter, Micro USB Connector Add to Cart


2150/00.32 Viavi 2150/00.32 Fiber Optic Test Universal Adapter, ST-Type Add to Cart


2150/00.50 Viavi 2150/00.50 Fiber Optic Test Universal Adapters, DIN 47256 type Add to Cart


2150/00.51 Viavi 2150/00.51 Fiber Optic Test Universal Adapter, FC-PC, FC-APC -Type Add to Cart


2150/00.58 Viavi 2150/00.58 Fiber Optic Test Universal Adapter, SC-PC/APC -Type Add to Cart


2150/00.59 JDSU 2150/00.59 Fiber Optic Test Universal Adapter, LC-Type Add to Cart


Datasheet: PDF Document Icon(730 KB)
↑ Back to Top