Phone 800-517-8431
HOME > FLUKENETWORKS > FIBER-CERTIFICATION > NETWORK-INSTALLATION-TESTERS > SINGLEMODE-OTDR-KIT-WITH-INSPECTION-KIT-OFP-100-SI

Fluke Networks OFP-100-SI

OptiFiber Pro Singlemode OTDR, 1310/1550 nm with Inspection Kit

Brand: Fluke Networks
Model No: OFP-100-SI
MPN: 4114696
Our Model No: OFP100SI
Condition: NEW
PDF Document Icon Data Sheet (1.89 MB)
OFP-100-SI
($14,275.00)
Sale $13,561.25

Product Features:

  • Includes Singlemode OTDR Modules and the FiberInspector Pro
  • SmartLoop OTDR enables automated testing and analysis of two fibers in a single test, eliminating the need to travel to the far end of the connection to perform tests.
  • Taptive user interface puts advanced data analysis and easy set-up and operation at the fingertips of of technicians of all skill levels.
  • Included WiFi adapter makes it easy to connect the Versiv Mainframe to Linkware Live
  • Linkware Live enables to easily track job progress, get real-time access to test results to quickly fix problems in the field, and easily transfer and consolidate test results from the tester to LinkWare PC Cable Test Management Software.

Performance:

  • Test times as short as two seconds in Quick Test mode
  • Quickly test datacenter fiber with pre-programmed settings
  • Troubleshoot datacenter fiber links with short patch cables and many connectors because of ultra short dead zones
  • Easily characterize all connectors, splices and areas of high loss with graphical EventMap view
  • Pass/Fail certification of fiber optic connector endfaces
  • ProjX management system increases return on investment by enabling OTDR
  • Reduce network downtime by quickly and precisely identifying faults on all fiber types
  • Built-in Visual Fault Locator (VFL) easily identifies damaged fibers.

Standards:

  • Full OTDR capability that certifies fiber performance based on industry standards or customer specifications
  • Complaint with ISO and TIA standards

As enterprise networks and datacenter architectures evolve, IT infrastructure administrators demand better OTDR technology to maintain fiber network performance. Many OTDRs (Optical Time Domain Reflectometers) used for fiber troubleshooting are designed for carriers and contain cumbersome and complicated features that enterprise users don’t need. Few OTDRs are built with features and usability for enterprise network engineers, SAN designers and cable installers.

As enterprises consume more storage resources and adopt higher bandwidth (40G, 100G) datacenter architectures, the resilience of the cabling infrastructure becomes highly dependent upon maintenance tools to ensure fiber reliability. The Fluke Networks OFP-100-SI OptiFiber Pro Single-mode modules is the industry’s first purpose-built OTDR that meets the unique challenges of an enterprise fiber infrastructure. With its simple Taptive user interface and powerful feature set, the OFP100SI OptiFiber Pro turns anyone into an efficient and expert premise fiber troubleshooter or installer. It also includes the FiberInspector Pro for checking fiber optic endfaces of any particles or other contamination.

Versiv Cabling Certification Product Family

The Versiv Cabling Certification Product Family has a modular design with swappable testing modules that provide four types of testing (copper and fiber optic cabling, and Ethernet and Wi-Fi network cabling) plus report generation software and a cloud service for managing jobs. Its ProjX System manages job requirements and progress from setup to systems acceptance, making sure all tests are completed correctly. The Taptive User Interface simplifies set up, eliminates errors and speeds up troubleshooting. The LinkWare Live cloud service gives you visibility and control of the whole process: you can set up and track your testers and inspect results from any mobile device while the job is in process. It even lets you upload and integrate results from multiple testers at multiple jobsites so you can quickly generate reports with the de-facto industry standard LinkWare PC.

Unique Certification with Flexibility and Efficiency

An important aspect in maximizing an OTDR’s value is to properly plan its day-to-day usage. With ProjX management system, OFP-100-SI OptiFiber Pro allows a project manager to define each user’s role, settings and the associated tasks to be performed – transforming the OTDR into an all-in-one fiber testing tool complete with planning, inspection, certification and reporting.

    Advantages:

  • Powerful ProjX management system facilitates OTDR sharing with clear job assignment for each operator
  • Easy monitoring of job progress with pass/fail results
  • Built-in Visual Fault Locator (VFL) to facilitate troubleshooting
  • On-screen report generation and upload to LinkWare application

Taptive User Interface

Most OTDRs are designed for a myriad of applications, causing the user interface to be difficult to navigate and interpret. The OFP-100-SI OptiFiber Pro has the Taptive user interface which combines the latest “gesture-based” interface technology with a capacitive touchscreen to deliver the most innovative and user-friendly OTDR.

View traces Click for larger image

View traces

Pinch and zoom in for trace detail Click for larger image

Pinch and zoom in for trace detail

Optimized for the Datacenter

Driven by server virtualization and multi-gigabit links between servers, networks and storage, the datacenter architecture employs more patch cords and dense topology connectors, rendering carrier-class OTDRs with long dead-zones ineffective. OFP100SI not only makes fiber deployment in datacenters possible, but provides the highest level of accuracy for quick problem resolution.

    Advantages:

  • Ultra-short event and attenuation dead-zones precisely locates events and faults on fiber links
  • Datacenter OTDR mode automatically sets the configuration to quickly test datacenter fiber
  • The EventMap feature depicts fiber events in a way that requires no trace analysis expertise
Click for larger image Extremely short event and attenuation dead zone

Extremely short event and attenuation dead zone

Extremely short event and attenuation dead zone

The OFP-100-SI OptiFiber Pro leverages the most sophisticated optical technology to provide the shortest event dead zone (0.5 m typical for MM) and attenuation dead zone (2.5 m typical for MM and 3.6 m typical for SM) of any OTDR. This technological advancement allows the OFP-100-SI to detect and measure closely spaced faults where no other OTDR can in today’s connector-rich datacenter and storage area network environments.

Two second trace per wavelength

Another breakthrough with OFP-100-SI OptiFiber Pro is the data acquisition speed. While in Quick Test mode, a complete set of data is acquired in as little as two seconds per wavelength. OFP-100-SI OptiFiber Pro then analyzes the data and displays it as an EventMap event, Table or Trace. The end result is less time spent testing and more time performing other tasks.

Click for larger image DataCenter OTDR Mode

DataCenter OTDR Mode

DataCenter OTDR Mode

With a simple one-touch selection, users enter DataCenter OTDR mode – without setup time for fine tuning as needed in legacy OTDRs. DataCenter OTDR mode automatically detects OTDR parameters – end-detection algorithms, pulse widths – without getting confused by the short links or number of connectors.

Graphical EventMap view

To eliminate the learning curve associated with reading an OTDR trace, OFP-100-SI’s advance logic automatically interprets the information to create a detailed and graphical map of events that includes connectors, splices and anomalies. To accommodate different preferences, users can easily switch between the EventMap, the Event Table and the Trace for test details. Any faulty events will be highlighted with RED icons to facilitate quick troubleshooting.

On-screen “help” suggests corrective action(s) for resolving fiber problems during each testing step. The “help” offered is context sensitive which allows users to quickly pinpoint possible resolutions. An easy-to-read, gray icon in the bottom, left-hand corner shows detailed corrective action recommendations.

Graphical EventMap view - PASS Click for larger image

Graphical EventMap view - PASS

Eventmap - FAIL. See Help icon for on screen corrective action Click for larger image

Eventmap - FAIL. See Help icon for on screen corrective action

Click for larger image ProJX: Dynamic project and user profile management

ProJX: Dynamic project and user profile management

Dynamic project and user profile management with ProjX management system

OFP-100-SI enhances job efficiency by allowing the project manager to create and manage operator and job profiles per project. Defined jobs or sets of cable IDs can be assigned to specific operators. The progress and status of each project can also be easily monitored.

SmartLoop OTDR

SmartLoop OTDR enables automated testing and analysis of two fibers in a single test while meeting standard's requirements. This patent pending process automatically separates the two fibers for individual pass/fail analysis, display, and reporting. Not only does this cut the testing time by at least half, it also enables instant bi-directional averaged test results without moving the OTDR to the far end. SmartLoop meets the standard's requirements of leaving the launch and tail fibers in their initial locations during both bi-directional tests. SmartLoop OTDR further enhances the ease and speed of testing in environments where the far end is difficult of even dangerous to reach because the OTDR never has to be moved to the far end. In addition to getting the job done quicker, SmartLoop meets the standard's requirements of leaving the launch and tail fibers in their initial locations during both bi-directional tests.

Test it right and test it fast with SmartLoop - included for free in all OptiFiber Pro modules.

OptiFiber Pro's SmartLoop technology test two fiber in one tests while providing individual pass, fail and bi-directionally averaged results for each fiber link.

OptiFiber Pro's SmartLoop technology test two fiber in one tests while providing individual pass, fail and bi-directionally averaged results for each fiber link.

Click for larger image FiberInspector probe

FiberInspector probe

Fiber Endface Inspection and Certification

OFP-100-SI incorporates the FiberInspector Pro video inspection system which enables you to quickly inspect and certify fiber end-faces inside ports or patch cords. It’s 1-second automated PASS/FAIL grading eliminates human subjectivity and enables anyone to become a fiber inspection expert. Results can be saved in the certification report along side OFP-100-SI's OTDR results.

LinkWare Live

LinkWare Live is a Software as a Service from Fluke Networks for cabling professionals managing multiple projects that quickly, easily and affordably provides unmatched job visibility and superior project control from anywhere at anytime

LinkWare Live provides an easy to read dashboard that shows an overview of the project status and a project activity to ensure projects are completed on time. It removes the hurdles in data management by giving the ability to directly upload and consolidate test results from multiple testers. You can quickly validate projects and test results in real-time with browser based ease to avoid any future rework due to incorrect testing or missing test results. Use any smart device with a browser to validate and check projects or test results. LinkWare Cable Test Management Software also connects to the LinkWare Live service enabling you to download test results into the LinkWare Cable Test Management Software to generate professional reports in a common format.

The OptiFiber Pro OTDR connects to the LinkWare Live Service to directly upload results from the tester which provide access to test-results in real-time from anywhere.

LinkWare Management Software

With LinkWare management software, OptiFiber Pro users can easily access the ProjX management system data, generate reports and upgrade the software in their testers. Project managers have full capabilities to monitor workflow and consolidate test results. LinkWare stats, provides automated statistical reports. This application moves you above and beyond the page-per-link report to see your entire cabling infrastructure in one summary. It analyzes and transforms LinkWare test results into charts to reveal your cabling plant performance. The report even summarizes your entire cabling infrastructure in a compact, graphical format so it's easy to verify margins and spot anomalies. Previous versions of LinkWare are backwards compatible with new versions, so you can stay current and integrate tests from different testers into one-test report.

Combine OLTS Tier 1 (basic) and OTDR Tier 2 (extended) fiber certification results in a single report while allowing management of multiple jobs simultaneously. Users can provide the finishing touch by adding their company logo to the report and before offering to their customers for system acceptance. Keep your business tools simple. No matter which Fluke Networks cabling certification tester you use, LinkWare reports it all.

Key OTDR specifications
Multimode module Singlemode module Quad module
Wavelengths: 850 nm +/- 10 nm
1300 nm +35/-15 nm
1310 nm +/- 25 nm
1550 nm +/- 30 nm
850 nm +/- 10 nm
1300 nm +35/-15 nm
1310 nm +/- 25 nm
1550 nm +/- 30 nm
Compatible fiber types: 50/125 µm
62.5/125 µm
Singlemode 50/125 µm
62.5/125 µm, Singlemode
Event dead zone 1: 850 nm: 0.5 m typical
1300 nm: 0.7 m typical
1310 nm: 0.6 m typical
1550 nm: 0.6 m typical
850 nm: 0.5 m typical
1300 nm: 0.7 m typical
1310 nm: 0.6 m typical
1550 nm: 0.6 m typical
Attenuation dead zone 2: 850 nm: 2.5 m typical
1300 nm: 4.5 m typical
1310 nm: 3.6 m typical
1550 nm: 3.7 m typical
850 nm: 2.5 m typical
1300 nm: 4.5 m typical
1310 nm: 3.6 m typical
1550 nm: 3.7 m typical
Dynamic range 3, 5, 6: 850 nm: 28 dB typical
1300 nm: 30 dB typical
1310 nm: 32 dB typical
1550 nm: 30 dB typical
850 nm: 28 dB typical
1300 nm: 30 dB typical
1310 nm: 32 dB typical, 1550 nm: 30 dB typical
Max distance range setting: 40 km 130 km MM: 40 km
SM: 130 km
Distance measurement range 4, 5, 7, 8, 9, 10: 850 nm: 9 km
1300 nm: 35 km
1310 nm: 80 km
1550 nm: 130 km
850 nm: 9 km
1300 nm: 35 km
1310 nm: 80 km
1550 nm: 130 km
Reflectance range 4, 5: 850 nm: -14 dB to -57 dB (typical)
1300 nm: -14 dB to -62 dB (typical)
1310 nm: -14 dB to -65 dB (typical)
1550 nm: -14 dB to -65 dB (typical)
850 nm: -14 dB to -57 dB (typical)
1300 nm: -14 dB to -62 dB (typical)
1310 nm: -14 dB to -65dB (typical)
1550 nm: -14 dB to -65 dB (typical)
Sample resolution: 3 cm to 400 cm 3 cm to 400 cm 3 cm to 400 cm
Pulse widths (nominal): 850 nm: 3, 5, 20, 40, 200 ns
1300 nm: 3, 5, 20, 40, 200, 1000 ns
1310/1550 nm: 3, 10, 30, 100, 300, 1000, 3000, 10000, 20000 ns 850 nm: 3, 5, 20, 40, 200 ns
1300 nm: 3, 5, 20, 40, 200, 1000 ns
1310/1550 nm: 3, 10, 30, 100, 300, 1000, 3000, 10000, 20000 ns
Test time (per wavelength): Auto setting: 5 sec (typical) Auto setting: 10 sec (typical) Auto setting: MM – 5 sec (typical)
SM – 10 sec (typical)
Quick test setting:
2 sec (typical)
Quick test setting:
5 sec (typical)
Quick test setting:
MM – 2 sec (typical)
SM – 5 sec (typical)
Best resolution setting:
2 to 180 sec
Best resolution setting:
5 to 180 sec
Best resolution setting:
MM – 2 to 180 sec M
SM – 5 to 180 sec
FaultMap setting:
2 sec (typical), 180 sec (max)
FaultMap setting:
10 sec (typical), 180 sec (max)
FaultMap setting:
MM - 2 sec (typical), MM - 180 sec (max)
SM - 10 sec (typical), SM - 180 sec (max)
DataCenter OTDR setting:
1 sec (typical at 850 nm), 7 sec (max)
DataCenter OTDR setting:
20 sec (typical), 40 sec (max)
DataCenter OTDR setting:
MM – 1 sec (typical at 850 nm) MM – 7 sec (max)
SM – 20 sec (typical) SM – 40 sec (max)
Manual setting:
3, 5, 10, 20, 40, 60, 90, 120, 180 sec
Manual setting:
3, 5, 10, 20, 40, 60, 90, 120, 180 sec
Manual setting:
-3, 5, 10, 20, 40, 60, 90, 120, 180 sec SM - 3, 5, 10, 20, 40, 60, 90, 120, 180 sec
1. Measured at 1.5 dB below non-saturating reflection peak with the shortest pulse width. Reflection peak < -40 dB for multimode and < - 50 dB for singlemode.
2. Measured at +/- 0.5 dB deviation from backscatter with the shortest pulse width. Reflection peak < -40 dB for multimode and < - 50 dB for singlemode.
3. For typical backscatter coefficient for OM1 fiber: 850: -65 dB, 1300: -72 dB.
4. Typical backscatter and attenuation coefficients for OM2-OM4 fiber: 850 nm: -68 dB; 2.3 dB/km: 1300 nm: -76 dB; 0.6 dB/km.
5. Typical backscatter and attenuation coefficients for OS1-OS2 fiber: 1310nm : -79 dB; 0.32 dB/km; 1550 nm: -82 dB; 0.19 dB/km.
6. SNR=1 method, 3 minute averaging, widest pulse width.
7. 850 = 9 km typical to find the end or 7 km typical to find a 0.1 dB event (with a maximum of 18 dB attenuation prior to the event).
8. 1300 = 35 km typical to find the end or 30 km typical to find a 0.1 dB event (with a maximum of 18 dB attenuation prior to the event).
9. 1310 = 80 km typical to find the end or 60km typical to find a 0.1 dB event (with a maximum of 20 dB attenuation prior to the event).
10. 1550 = 130 km typical to find the end or 90 km typical to find a 0.1 dB event (with a maximum of 18 dB attenuation prior to the event).
11. Does not include index of refraction error and does not include automatic event location error.
12. dB variation per 1 dB step.
13. Applies along the trace backscatter within the distance range in which the OTDR can find a 0.1 dB event.
FiberInspector probe specification
Magnification: ~ 200X with OptiFiber Pro Display
Light source: Blue LED
Power source: Versiv mainframe
Field of View (FOV): Horizontal: 425 µm
Vertical: 320 µm
Minimum detectable particle size: 0.5 µm
Dimensions: Approximately 6.75 in x 1.5 in (1175 mm x 35 mm) without adapter tip
Weight: 200 g
Temperature range: Operating: 32°F to 122°F (0 °C to +50 °C)
Storage: -4°F to +158°F (-20°C to +70°C)
Certifications: CE (when used with the mainframe)
VFL specifications
On/Off control: Mechanical switch and a button on the touch screen
Output power: 316 µW (-5 dBm) = peak power = 1.0 mW (0 dBm)
Operating wavelength: 650 nm nominal
Spectral width (RMS): ±3 nm
Output modes: Continuous wave Pulsed mode (2 Hz to 3 Hz blink frequency)
Connector adapter: 2.5 mm universal
Laser safety (classification): Class II CDRH Complies to EN 60825-2
General specifications
Weight: Mainframe with module and battery: 3 lbs, 5 oz (1.28 kg)
Dimensions: Mainframe with module and battery: 2.625 in x 5.25 in x 11.0 in ( 6.67 cm x 13.33 cm x 27.94 cm)
Battery: Lithium ion battery pack, 7.2 volts
Battery life: Eight hour Auto OTDR operation, dual wavelength, no video probe connected, 150 m of fiber
Charge Time:
Tester Off: Four hours to charge from 10% to 90% capacity
Tester On: Six hours to charge from 10% to 90% capacity with the tester on
Environmental specifications
Operating temperature*: -18º C to 45º C
Non-operating temperature: -30ºC to 60º C
Operating altitude: 4,000 m (13123 ft)
3200 m (10,500 ft) with AC adapter
Storage altitude: 12,000 m
EMC: EN 61326-1
* Using battery power. With AC power: 0ºC to 45ºC. Real Time Trace function used for no more than 5 minutes in a 15-minute period. Maximum ambient temperature is 35º C for continuous use of the Real Time Trace function.
* Do not keep battery at temperatures below -20°C (-4° F) or above 50°C (122° F) for periods longer than one week to maintain battery capacity.
  • 1 - Versiv Mainframe
  • 1 - OptiFiber Pro Single-mode OTDR module
  • 1 - WiFi Adapter for Versiv Mainframe
  • 1 - Shoulder Strap
  • 1 - USB Interface Cable
  • 1 - Versiv Open Source Software CD
  • 1 - AC Charger
  • 2 - OneClick Cleaners (1.25/2.50 mm)
  • 2 - SC/LC Single-mode Launch Cables—50 µm
  • 2 - OTDR source port interchangeable LC adapters
  • 1 - USB Fiber Inspection Video Probe with 4 Tips
  • 1 - SC/SC Simplex Adaptor
  • 2 - Launch Fiber Hanging straps and magnets
  • 1 - Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guides
Model Description Buy Now Price
MMC-50-SCSC Fluke Networks MMC-50-SCSC Multimode Launch Cable 50 µm SC/SC Add to Cart

$310.00

MMC-50-SCLC Fluke Networks MMC-50-SCLC Multimode Launch Cable 50 µm SC/LC Add to Cart

$310.00

MMC-50-LCLC Fluke Networks MMC-50-LCLC Multimode Launch Cable 50 µm LC/LC Add to Cart

$310.00

MMC-50-SCST Fluke Networks MMC-50-SCST Multimode Launch Cable 50 µm SC/ST Add to Cart

$310.00

MMC-50-STST Fluke Networks MMC-50-STST Multimode Launch Cable 50 µm ST/ST Add to Cart

$310.00

MMC-50-SCFC Fluke Networks MMC-50-SCFC Multimode Launch Cable 50 µm SC/FC Add to Cart

$310.00

MMC-50-FCFC Fluke Networks MMC-50-FCFC Multimode Launch Cable 50 µm FC/FC Add to Cart

$310.00

MMC-50-SCE2K Fluke Networks MMC-50-SCE2K Multimode Launch Cable 50 µm SC/E2K Add to Cart

$310.00

MMC-62-SCSC Fluke Networks MMC-62-SCSC Multimode Launch Cable 62.5 µm SC/SC Add to Cart

$310.00

MMC-62-SCLC Fluke Networks MMC-62-SCLC Multimode Launch Cable 62.5 µm SC/LC Add to Cart

$310.00

MMC-62.5-LCLC Fluke Networks MMC-62.5-LCLC Multimode Launch Cable 62.5 µm LC/LC Add to Cart

$310.00

MMC-62-SCST Fluke Networks MMC-62-SCST Multimode Launch Cable 62.5 µm SC/ST Add to Cart

$310.00

MMC-62.5-STST Fluke Networks MMC-62.5-STST Multimode Launch Cable 62.5 µm ST/ST Add to Cart

$310.00

MMC-62-SCFC Fluke Networks MMC-62-SCFC Multimode Launch Cable 62.5 µm SC/FC Add to Cart

$310.00

MMC-62.5-FCFC Fluke Networks MMC-62.5-FCFC Multimode Launch Cable 62.5 µm FC/FC Add to Cart

$310.00

SMC-9-SCSC Fluke Networks SMC-9-SCSC Singlemode Launch Cable 9 µm SC/SC Add to Cart

$310.00

SMC-9-SCLC Fluke Networks SMC-9-SCLC Singlemode Launch Cable 9 µm SC/LC Add to Cart

$310.00

SMC-9-LCLC Fluke Networks SMC-9-LCLC Singlemode Launch Cable 9 µm LC/LC Add to Cart

$310.00

SMC-9-SCST Fluke Networks SMC-9-SCST Singlemode Launch Cable 9 µm SC/ST Add to Cart

$310.00

SMC-9-STST Fluke Networks SMC-9-STST Singlemode Launch Cable 9 µm ST/ST Add to Cart

$310.00

SMC-9-SCFC Fluke Networks SMC-9-SCFC Singlemode Launch Cable 9 µm SC/FC Add to Cart

$310.00

SMC-9-FCFC Fluke Networks SMC-9-FCFC Singlemode Launch Cable 9 µm FC/FC Add to Cart

$310.00

SMC-9-SCE2KAPC Fluke Networks SMC-9-SCE2KAPC Singlemode Launch Cable 9 µm SC/E2000 APC Add to Cart

$310.00

SMC-9-SCSCAPC Fluke Networks SMC-9-SCSCAPC Singlemode Launch Cable 9 µm SC/SCAPC Add to Cart

$310.00

SMC-9-SCFCAPC Fluke Networks SMC-9-SCFCAPC Singlemode Launch Cable 9 µm SC/FCAPC Add to Cart

$310.00

SMC-9-SCLCAPC Fluke Networks SMC-9-SCLCAPC Singlemode Launch Cable 9 µm SC/LCAPC Add to Cart

$310.00

MRC-50-SCSC-0.3M Fluke Networks MRC-50-SCSC-0.3M MM 50UM TRC 0.3M for OTDR Port (SC/SC) Add to Cart

$25.00

MRC-62.5-SCSC-0.3M Fluke Networks MRC-62.5-SCSC-0.3M MM 62.5 µm TRC 0.3-m Cord for OTDR Port (SC/SC) Add to Cart

$25.00

SRC-9-SCSC-0.3M Fluke Networks SRC-9-SCSC-0.3M SM 9 µm Test Reference Cord 0.3M Cord for OTDR Port (SC/SC) Add to Cart

$25.00

MRC-50-LCLC-0.3M Fluke Networks MRC-50-LCLC-0.3M MM 50UM TRC 0.3M for OTDR Port (LC/LC) Add to Cart

$25.00

MRC-62.5-LCLC-0.3M Fluke Networks MRC-62.5-LCLC-0.3M MM 62.5 µm TRC 0.3-m Cord for OTDR Port (LC/LC) Add to Cart

$25.00

SRC-9-LCLC-0.3M Fluke Networks SRC-9-LCLC-0.3M Singlemode 9 µm TRC 0.3 m Cord for OTDR Port (LC/LC) Add to Cart

$25.00

ADP-DUPLEXSC Fluke Networks ADP-DUPLEXSC SC-SC Duplex Adapter Add to Cart

$18.00

ADP-DUPLEXLC Fluke Networks ADP-DUPLEXLC LC-LC Duplex Adapter Add to Cart

$18.00

PA-SC Fluke Networks PA-SC OTDR Source Port Interchangeable SC Adapter Add to Cart
($285.00)
Sale $243.58
PA-LC Fluke Networks PA-LC OTDR Source Port Interchangeable LC Adapter Add to Cart
($285.00)
Sale $243.58
PA-ST Fluke Networks PA-ST OTDR Source Port Interchangeable ST Adapter Add to Cart
($285.00)
Sale $243.58
PA-FC Fluke Networks PA-FC OTDR Source Port Interchangeable FC Adapter Add to Cart
($285.00)
Sale $243.58
FI-1000 Fluke Networks FI1000 FiberInspector USB Video Probe for OptiFiber Pro Add to Cart
($1,750.00)
Sale $1,662.50
FI1000-SCFC-TIP Fluke Networks FI1000-SCFC-TIP SC and FC Bulkhead Video Probe Tip Add to Cart
($105.00)
Sale $99.75
FI1000-LC-TIP Fluke Networks FI1000-LC-TIP LC Bulkhead Video Probe Tip Add to Cart
($105.00)
Sale $99.75
FI1000-EXND-LC-TIP Fluke Networks FI1000-EXND-LC-TIP Extended LC Bulkhead Video Probe Tip Add to Cart
($549.00)
Sale $469.20
FI1000-ST-TIP Fluke Networks FI1000-ST-TIP ST Bulkhead Video Probe Tip Add to Cart
($185.00)
Sale $158.11
FI1000-MU-TIP Fluke Networks FI1000-MU-TIP MU Bulkhead Video Probe Tip Add to Cart
($105.00)
Sale $99.75
FI1000-E2KAPC-TIP Fluke Networks FI1000-E2KAPC-TIP E2000/APC Bulkhead Video Probe Tip Add to Cart
($695.00)
Sale $593.98
FI1000-SCAPC-TIP Fluke Networks FI1000-SCAPC-TIP SC/APC Bulkhead Video Probe Tip Add to Cart
($185.00)
Sale $158.11
FI1000-E2K-TIP Fluke Networks FI1000-E2K-TIP E2000 Bulkhead Video Probe Tip Add to Cart
($440.00)
Sale $376.05
FI1000-LCAPC-TIP Fluke Networks FI1000-LCAPC-TIP LC APC Bulkhead Video Probe Tip Add to Cart
($185.00)
Sale $158.11
FI1000-2.5-UTIP Fluke Networks FI1000-2.5-UTIP 2.5 mm Universal Video Probe Tip for Patch Cords Add to Cart
($105.00)
Sale $99.75
FI1000-1.25-UTIP Fluke Networks FI1000-1.25-UTIP 1.25 mm Universal Video Probe Tip for Patch Cords Add to Cart
($105.00)
Sale $99.75
FI1000-LC-PCTIP Fluke Networks FI1000-LC-PCTIP LC Video Probe Tip for Patch Cords Add to Cart
($295.00)
Sale $252.12
FI1000-2.5APC-UTIP Fluke Networks FI1000-2.5APC-UTIP 2.5 mm APC Universal Video Probe Tip for Patch Cords Add to Cart
($185.00)
Sale $158.11
FI1000-MPO-UTIP Fluke Networks FI1000-MPO-UTIP MPO/MTP Probe Tip and Translator Knob For Patch Cords and Bulkheads Add to Cart
($825.00)
Sale $705.09
FI1000-MPO-XY-UTIP Fluke Networks FI1000-MPO-XY-UTIP Multi-Row MPO/MTP Probe Tip for Patch Cords and Bulkheads Add to Cart
($1,199.00)
Sale $1,024.73
Add to Cart
FI1000-MPOAPC-XY Fluke Networks FI1000-MPOAPC-XY Multi-Row MPO/MTP APC Probe Tip for Patch Cords and Bulkheads Add to Cart
($1,275.00)
Sale $1,089.68
FI1000-1.25APC-TIP Fluke Networks FI1000-1.25APC-TIP 1.25 mm APC Universal Video Probe Tip for Patch Cords Add to Cart
($185.00)
Sale $158.11
FI1000-MPOAPC-RT Fluke Networks FI1000-MPOAPC-RT MPO/MTP APC Replacement Tip with No Translator Knob Add to Cart
($195.00)
Sale $166.66
FI1000-MPO-RT Fluke Networks FI1000-MPO-RT MPO/MTP Replacement Tip with No Translator Knob Add to Cart
($185.00)
Sale $158.11
FI1000-KIT Fluke Networks FI1000-KIT FI-1000 USB Fiber Inspection Video Probe and Tip Set Add to Cart
($2,055.00)
Sale $1,756.31
NFC-KIT-CASE-E Fluke Networks NFC-KIT-CASE-E Enhanced Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit Add to Cart
($289.00)
Sale $247.00
VERSIV-M 120 Fluke Networks VERSIV-M 120 VERSIV Main Replacement Add to Cart
($2,550.00)
Sale $2,179.36
VERSIVRU Fluke Networks VERSIV-RU Remote Replacement Add to Cart
($2,050.00)
Sale $1,752.03
VERSIV-TSET Fluke Networks VERSIV-TSET VERSIV Headphones Add to Cart
($55.00)
Sale $47.90
VERSIVBATTERY Fluke Networks VERSIV-BATTERY VERSIV Replacement Battery Add to Cart
($425.00)
Sale $363.23
VERSIV-ACUN Fluke Networks VERSIV-ACUN VERSIV Charger Add to Cart

Discontinued

VERSIV-STRP Fluke Networks VERSIV-STRP Strap Kit Add to Cart
($65.00)
Sale $56.60
VERSIV-STND Fluke Networks VERSIV-STND VERSIV Demo Stand Add to Cart
($70.00)
Sale $61.00
VERSIV-ADP-WIFI Fluke VERSIV-ADP-WIFI WIFI ADAPTER FOR VERISV MAINFRAM Add to Cart

$39.00

VERSIV-CASE3 Fluke Networks VERSIV-CASE3 VERSIV Hardsided Case Add to Cart
($1,050.00)
Sale $897.39
VERSIV-LG-CASE Fluke Networks VERSIV-LG-CASE Large Carrying Case for Versiv Products Add to Cart
($200.00)
Sale $170.93
VERSIV-SM-CASE Fluke Networks VERSIV-SM-CASE VERSIV Small Carry Case Add to Cart
($105.00)
Sale $99.75
VERSIV-BACKPK-STRP Fluke Networks VERSIV-BACKPK-STRP Backpack Strap for Versiv Large Case Add to Cart
($65.00)
Sale $55.56
TFS-USB-CBL Fluke Networks TFS-USB-CBL USB Interface Cable Standard A To Micro B Add to Cart

$29.00

OptiFiber Pro getting started part 1 Unboxing
OptiFiber Pro getting started part 1 Unboxing
OptiFiber Pro getting started part 2 Setting up #1
OptiFiber Pro getting started part 2 Setting up #1
OptiFiber Pro getting started part 3 Setting up #2
OptiFiber Pro getting started part 3 Setting up #2
OptiFiber Pro getting started part 4 Running a test
OptiFiber Pro getting started part 4 Running a test
OptiFiber Pro getting started part 5 Creating a test report
OptiFiber Pro getting started part 5 Creating a test report
Clearing the memory and all settings in your OptiFiber Pro OFP 102
Clearing the memory and all settings in your OptiFiber Pro OFP 102
Attaching the straps on your OptiFiber Pro OFP 103
Attaching the straps on your OptiFiber Pro OFP 103
OptiFiber Pro test limits OFP 104
OptiFiber Pro test limits OFP 104
OptiFiber Pro launch only compensation OFP 105
OptiFiber Pro launch only compensation OFP 105
OptiFiber Pro launch plus tail compensation OFP 106
OptiFiber Pro launch plus tail compensation OFP 106
OptiFiber Pro Auto vs Manual OTDR mode OFP 107
OptiFiber Pro Auto vs Manual OTDR mode OFP 107
OptiFiber Pro Project Management OFP 108
OptiFiber Pro Project Management OFP 108
OptiFiber Pro EventMap OFP 109
OptiFiber Pro EventMap OFP 109
Data Sheet: PDF Document Icon (1.89 MB)
Brochure: PDF Document Icon (520 KB)
↑ Back to Top