HOME > FLUKENETWORKS > FIBER-CERTIFICATION > CERTIFIBER-QUAD-CFP-100-QI-120 flukenetworks logo

Fluke Networks CFP-100-QI 120
Certifiber Pro Quad OLTS with Double Ended Inspection

  • Quad OLTS with Double Ended Inspection
  • Versiv enables users to accomplish more than ever with a cable tester, accelerating every step of the testing process
  • ProjX management system eases tasks from initial set-up of a job to system acceptance. It eliminates redundant steps, and ensures that all tests are completed correctly the first time, and every time
  • Taptive user interface puts advanced data analysis and easy set-up and operation at the fingertips of technicians of all skill levels
  • LinkWare PC management software provides unmatched analysis of test results and professional test reports
  • LinkWare Live allows you to manage results and the testing process from your smart devices.
Click for larger image of the Fluke Networks CFP-100-QI 120 Certifiber Pro Quad OLTS with Double Ended InspectionClick for larger image
Fluke Networks CFP-100-QI 120 Shown
Product Information
Datasheet 3.97 MB PDF
PDF HelpPDF Help

Fluke Networks CFP-100-QI 120 CertiFiber Pro Optical Loss Test Set improves the efficiency of fiber optics certification. The Taptive user interface simplifies set-up, eliminates errors and speeds troubleshooting. A set reference wizard ensures correct reference setting and eliminates negative loss errors. Built on the future-ready Versiv platform, the CFP-100-QI 120 provides merged Tier 1 (Basic) / Tier 2 (Extended) testing and reporting when paired with OptiFiber Pro module. A convenient quad module supports both singlemode and multimode and is multimode Encircled Flux compliant. Copper certification and Wi-Fi Analysis and Ethernet troubleshooting modules are also available. Analyze test results and create professional test reports using LinkWare Management Software.

The CFP-100-QI 120's double ended fiber optic inspection capability allows you to inspect and certify fiber optic connector end-faces at both ends of your fiber link in less than a second so you can get your job done the first time. This double ended fiber optic inspection capability provides automated PASS/FAIL certification, takes the guess work out of fiber inspection so anyone can be a fiber expert.

Ordering Information
Model Description Buy Now Price
CFP-100-QI 120 Fluke Networks CFP-100-QI 120 Certifiber Pro Quad OLTS with Double Ended Inspection Buy Now Sale $16,335.25
(Reg. $17,195.00)
Included Accessories
  • 2 - Versiv Mainframes
  • 2 - CertiFiber Pro Quad OLTS Modules
  • 2 - USB fiber inspection video probes each with 4 tips
  • 1 - Multimode Encircled Flux compliant test reference cord kit
  • 1 - Singlemode test reference cord kit
  • 1 - TRC Carrying Case
  • 2 - 1.25 mm IBC OneClick cleaner
  • 2 - 2.5 mm IBC OneClick cleaner
  • 2 - LC/LC Adaptors
  • 2 - Hand Straps
  • 2 - Shoulder Straps
  • 1 - Carry Case
  • 1 - USB Interface Cable
  • 2 - AC Chargers
  • 1 - Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guide
Included
Optional Accessories
CFP-MM-ADD Fluke Networks CFP-MM-ADD CertiFiber Pro singlemode modules add on kit Buy Now Sale $6,550.25
(Reg. $6,895.00)
CFP-SM-ADD Fluke Networks CFP-SM-ADD Certifiber Pro Quad Add On Kit (modules and SC/LC TRCs) Buy Now Sale $8,450.25
(Reg. $8,895.00)
CFP-Q-ADD Fluke Networks CFP-Q-ADD Certifiber Pro Quad Add On Kit with Remote Buy Now Sale $11,965.25
(Reg. $12,595.00)
CFP-Q-ADD-R Fluke Networks CFP-Q-ADD-R Optifiber Pro Quad Add On Kit (module and SC/LC launch cords) Buy Now Sale $12,535.25
(Reg. $13,195.00)
OFP-Q-ADD Fluke Networks OFP-Q-ADD Singlemode test reference cord kit (2m) for testing LC terminated Buy Now Sale $15,081.25
(Reg. $15,875.00)
SRC-9-SCLC-KIT Fluke Networks SRC9SCLCKIT Singlemode cord kit for testing LC terminated fibers (2 SC/LC, 2 LC/LC) Buy Now Sale $180.50
(Reg. $190.00)
MRC-50EFC-SCLCKIT
MFR ID: 4320262
Fluke Networks MRC-50EFC-SCLCKIT w/ 2 MC-50-LVM-SCLC Buy Now Sale $356.25
(Reg. $375.00)
MRC625EFCSCLCKIT
MFR ID: 4322710
Fluke Networks MRC-625EFC-SCLCKIT EF TRC KIT 62.5 For Testing LC Fibers Buy Now Sale $356.25
(Reg. $375.00)
MRC625EFCSCSCKIT
MFR ID: 4322722
Fluke Networks MRC-625EFC-SCSCKIT KIT 62.5 For Testing SC Fibers Buy Now Sale $356.25
(Reg. $375.00)
FI-1000-KIT
MFR ID: 4461675
Fluke Networks FI-1000-KIT FI-1000 USB Fiber Inspection Video Probe And Tip Set Buy Now Sale $1,952.25
(Reg. $2,055.00)