Fluke Networks MS2-FTK
Copper and Fiber Basic Technician’s Kit

Kit includes
  • MicroScanner2 (MS2-100) Cable Verifier
    • Graphical wiremap, length, cable ID, and distance to fault displayed on one screen
    • Tests all common media types including RJ11, RJ45, Coax, with no need for adapters
    • Locates virtually any cable or wire pair with IntelliTone digital and analog toning
    • Verifies today's media services, including 10/100/1000 Ethernet, POTS, and PoE
    • Large, backlit LCD makes results crystal clear whether in bright sunshine or in a dark closet
  • SimpliFiber Pro (FTK1000) Fiber Test Kit
    • Dual-wavelength testing
    • Tests multimode and singlemode fiber
    • Measures optical power and loss at 850 nm and 1300 nm using the 850/1300 source and meter
    • Measures optical power and loss at 1310 nm and 1550 nm using the 1310/1550 source; calibrated wavelengths in the power meter at 1490 nm and 1625 nm also allow for readings from other sources
    • Offers quick remote identification of cabling runs with FindFiber Remote IDs
MS2-KITClick here for larger image
Product Information
Datasheet (MS2-100) 228 KB
Datasheet (FTK1000) 228 KB
Manual (MS2-100) 2.11 MB
Manual (FTK1000) 2.11 MB
PDF Help

The Fluke Networks MS2-FTK is a copper and fiber basic technician's kit with MicroScanner2 verification test meter and SimpliFiber Pro optical power meter verifies network cabling for functionality and correct installation

Ordering Information
ModelDescription Buy Online Price
MFR ID: 3468528
Fluke Networks MS2-FTK Copper and Fiber Basic Technician Kit - MicroScanner2 and SimpliFiber Pro Fiber Test Kit Buy Now Sale $2,588.75
(Reg. $2,725.00)
Optional Configurations
MFR ID: 2772449
Fluke Networks MS2-100 MicroScanner2 Cable Verifier Buy Now Sale $526.30
(Reg. $554.00)
MFR ID: 2772451
Fluke Networks MS2-KIT Microscanner2 Professional Kit Buy Now Sale $882.55
(Reg. $929.00)
MFR ID: 3052592
Fluke Networks MS2-TTK MicroScanner2 Termination Test Kit Buy Now Sale $882.55
(Reg. $929.00)
Kit Includes
  • 1 - MicroScanner (MS2-100) Cable Verifier
  • 1 - SimpliFiber Pro (FTK1000) Fiber Test Kit
Optional Accessories
MFR ID: 2398644
Fluke Networks CIQ-RJA Cable IQ RJ45/11 Modular Adaptor Buy Now Sale $47.50
(Reg. $50.00)
MFR ID: 2398615
Fluke Networks CIQ-COAX CABLEIQ COAX ADAPTOR KIT Buy Now Sale $22.56
(Reg. $25.00)
MFR ID: 4821294
Fluke Networks CLIP-SET RJ45 TO 8-Clip Test Leads for CableIQ and MS2 Discontinued
MFR ID: 2772472
Fluke Networks MS2-CPK MicroScanner2 Professional Kit Carrying Case Buy Now Sale $95.00
(Reg. $100.00)
MFR ID: 2772460
Fluke Networks MS2-IDK27 MicroScanner2 Remote Identifier Kit 2-7 Buy Now Sale $293.55
(Reg. $309.00)
MFR ID: 2787104
Fluke Networks MS2-POUCH MicroScanner2 Pouch Buy Now Sale $28.50
(Reg. $30.00)
MFR ID: 2784891
Fluke Networks MS2-WM MicroScanner2 Wiremap Adaptor Buy Now Sale $118.75
(Reg. $125.00)
MFR ID: 2084131
Fluke Networks MT-8200-63A Intellitone 200 Probe Buy Now Sale $147.25
(Reg. $155.00)