Phone 800-517-8431
HOME > FLUKE-NETWORKS > FIBER-CERTIFICATION-AND-TESTING > OPTICAL-LOSS-TEST-SETS > CERTIFIBER-PRO-QUAD-OLTS-KIT-WIFI-GOLD-CFP-100-Q-W-GLD

Fluke Networks CFP-100-Q-W/GLD

CertiFiber Pro Quad OLTS Kit with Wi-Fi Adapter, Gold Support

Brand: Fluke Networks
Model No: CFP-100-Q-W/GLD
MPN: 4876698
Our Model No: CFP100QWGLD
Condition: NEW
PDF Document Icon Data Sheet (1.26 MB)
CFP-100-Q-W/GLD
($15,484.00)
Sale $13,038.00
Add to Cart

Product Features:

  • Includes a WiFi adapter for LinkWare Live and comes with 1 year of Fluke Networks Gold Support program
  • CertiFiber Pro and Quad OLTS with Double Ended Inspection
  • Versiv enables users to accomplish more than ever with a cable tester, accelerating every step of the testing process
  • ProjX management system eases tasks from initial set-up of a job to system acceptance. It eliminates redundant steps, and ensures that all tests are completed correctly the first time, and every time
  • Taptive user interface puts advanced data analysis and easy set-up and operation at the fingertips of technicians of all skill levels
  • LinkWare PC management software provides unmatched analysis of test results and professional test reports
  • Included WiFi adapter makes it easy to connect the Versiv Mainframe to Linkware Live
  • LinkWare Live allows you to manage results and the testing process from your smart devices

Performance:

  • Three-second Autotest optical loss measurement of two fibers at two wavelengths with distance measurement and optical loss budget calculation
  • Provides automatic Pass/Fail analysis to industry standards or custom test limits
  • Identifies incorrect test procedures resulting in negative loss readings
  • Double ended Pass/Fail certification of fiber optic connector endfaces
  • Graphical indication of problem areas on fiber endfaces due to contamination, pits, chips and scratches
  • Interchangeable power meter adapters available for all typical connector types (SC, ST, LC and FC) to enable the most accurate 1-jumper reference method
  • Built-in visual fault locator for basic troubleshooting and polarity determination
  • Dual wavelength measurement capability on a single fiber allows the tester to be used in applications that require only one fiber link
  • Compliant with TIA-526-14-B and IEC 61280-4-1 Encircled Flux requirements with no additional equipment or procedures

Standards:

  • Allows combined OLTS Tier 1 (basic), OTDR Tier 2 (extended) certification, end-face inspection and reporting when paired with OptiFiber Pro OTDR
  • Set reference wizard verifies test reference cords (TRCs) per ISO/IEC 14763-3 and eliminates negative loss errors
  • Encircled Flux compliant optical launch conditions as required by ANSI/TIA and ISO/IEC standards for testing multimode fiber
  • Certify fiber optic endfaces to industry standards - IEC 61300-3-35

Installing a high performance fiber optic cabling system starts with systems design and ends with systems acceptance. Certifying cabling to industry performance standards is a core element of the process. The faster it goes, the more profitable you'll be. Unfortunately, there are a lot of things that slow the process down - setting the tester up incorrectly, testing to the wrong limits, dirty fiber endfaces causing testing failures, waiting for lead technicians to analyze or troubleshoot failures, misinterpretation of results, and test reports that customers can't understand.

The CFP-100-Q-W/GLD CertiFiber Pro Quad Optical Loss Test Set (OLTS) helps cabling professionals accomplish more than ever and comes with a Wi-Fi adapter for wireless connectivity to Fluke Networks LinkWare Live software. The CFP-100-Q-W/GLD also comes with 1 year of Fluke Networds Gold support for troubleshooting and technical assistance. It's all about accurate, error-free certification, making jobs easier to manage and certifying fiber optic cabling to industry standards, faster. The CFP100QWGLD CertiFiber Pro with Quad OLTS modules complies with all applicable cabling standards, which call out the new Encircled Flux launch condition requirements for optical sources. It's not just for the expert technicians and Project Managers. Individuals of various skill levels can improve the set-up, operation, test reporting, and simultaneously manage diverse projects.


The Versiv Cabling Certification Product Family has a modular design with swappable testing modules that provide four types of testing (copper and fiber optic cabling, and Ethernet and Wi-Fi network cabling) plus report generation software and a cloud service for managing jobs. Its ProjX System manages job requirements and progress from setup to systems acceptance, making sure all tests are completed correctly. The Taptive User Interface simplifies set up, eliminates errors and speeds up troubleshooting. The LinkWare Live cloud service gives you visibility and control of the whole process: you can set up and track your testers and inspect results from any mobile device while the job is in process. It even lets you upload and integrate results from multiple testers at multiple jobsites so you can quickly generate reports with the de-facto industry standard LinkWare PC.

Detailed View of Fiber Loss Results

View the results of each fiber tested at the same time and the Pass/Fail status on the test results screen. Easily identify the fiber type, test limits, loss and which fiber correlates to each result. All good results are highlighted with a green icon, any faulty events are highlighted with red icons and fibers are identified as output or input to facilitate quick identification and corrective action. The Taptive user interface also makes the results screen a powerful tool with a detailed window which can be touched to drill down and see detailed results.

The screen below shows margin and limit values in the window. Simply tap the screen to drill into specific results as shown in second image.

Create, Manage and Select Projects

As part of the Versiv family, the CertiFiber Pro OLTS incorporates ProjX to ease job set-up, minimize test limit errors and better manage multiple projects. Project managers and technicians can create new projects for different jobs, locations or customers and or easily define project requirements for each job ahead of time - including all tests parameters and cable IDs - then keep track of job progress. All project detail information is stored in LinkWare for easy transfer to other Versiv cabling certification testers.

The ProjX management system allows project specifications to be loaded and saved into the tester ahead of time. As the tester moves from job to job, the project list is easily accessible and users can quickly see detail data such as percentage of links tested, percentage to completion and percentage of results exported.

Set-up or view test limits, fiber types,and testing attributes in the field or the office. Click for larger image

Set-up or view test limits, fiber types,and testing attributes in the field or the office.

View multiple projects in the office or the field. Click for larger image

View multiple projects in the office or the field.

Touch a project icon to see project specific detail. Click for larger image

Touch a project icon to see project specific detail.

Dynamic Project and User Profile Management

CertiFiber Pro increases efficiency by allowing field technicians access to project based settings entered at the time of set-up. This minimizes set-up errors or lost files when switching from one job to another or utilizing multiple testers on a single job more. Setting limits and establishing cable ID sets is easy with the Taptive user interface. And once the technicians start testing, the progress of each project is easily monitored.

ProjX Management System specific benefits are: Real time status to completion on each job 0-100%, giving the operator the "Fix Later" option to isolate any test requiring a second look and helps to assure nothing is overlooked. The "Fix Later" selection creates a punch list or automatic "to do" list for correcting any workmanship issues.

Managing the testing of multiple jobs with multiple teams, testers, and requirements is time consuming and can be hard to manage. Increasingly larger jobs make project organization more important than ever. The new ProjX management system on the CertiFiber Pro assigns a name for all job specifics. This eliminates the need to ever have to re-enter test limits or other job details after starting a project or returning to it after a different job. This minimizes set-up errors or lost files when switching from one job to another or utilizing multiple testers on a single job, enabling project managers and crew leaders to be more efficient.

Selecting Reference Method

The key to good test results is tester set-up. The CertiFiber Pro refers to the settings already chosen for the project and guides the technician through setting a reference - taking the guesswork out of getting ready to test in the field.

Set Reference

Setting a reference no longer has to be a challenge. The CertiFiber Pro OLTS has set a reference wizard function to guide the technician through setting a reference and checking test reference cords. The animated set-up helps reduce optical loss testing set-up errors that often result in confusing negative loss readings.

Animated set-up guide Click for larger image

Animated set-up guide

LinkWare Live

LinkWare Live is a Software as a Service from Fluke Networks for cabling professionals managing multiple projects that quickly, easily and affordably provides unmatched job visibility and superior project control from anywhere at anytime.

LinkWare Live provides increased productivity by no longer needing to recall testers from the field just to download test results. Just upload the results from the tester to LinkWare Live from the jobsite so you can finish sooner, get home sooner and get paid faster. LinkWare Live reduces reporting time by automatically consolidating all results into correct job, and cuts rework by reducing the likelihood of losing test results when testers or memory cards are lost, stolen or erased. LinkWare Live provides instant access to results for faster troubleshooting, real time visibility into project status from any location and fully integrates with LinkWare PC for fast reporting.

LinkWare Live also reduces errors by allowing Project Managers to set testers up remotely through smart phones, tablets, or PC's. And if someone changes that setup, LinkWare Live will let you know.

CertiFiber Pro connects to the LinkWare Live service through Wi-Fi or wired connections to provide remote setup, results uploading, and testing status information.

LinkWare PC Management Software

With LinkWare PC Management software, CertiFiber Pro users can easily access the ProjX management system data, generate reports and upgrade the software in their testers. Project managers have full capabilities to monitor workflow and consolidate test results.

LinkWare PC provides automated statistical reports. This application moves you above and beyond the page-per-link report to see your entire cabling infrastructure in one summary. It analyzes and transforms test results into charts to reveal cabling plant performance. The report even summarizes your entire cabling infrastructure in a compact, graphical format so it's easy to verify margins and spot anomalies. Previous versions of LinkWare PC are backwards compatible with new versions, so you can stay current and integrate tests from different testers into one-test report.

Combine OLTS Tier 1 (basic), OTDR Tier 2 (extended) and fiber inspection images and certification results in a single report while allowing management of multiple jobs simultaneously. Users can provide the finishing touch by adding their company logo to the report and before offering to their customers for system acceptance. Keep your business tools simple. No matter which Fluke Networks cabling certification tester you use, LinkWare PC reports it all.

  • 1 - 1 year of Gold Support
  • 1 - Versiv Mainframe & Remote
  • 2 - CertiFiber Pro Quad OLTS modules
  • 1 - SC/LC EF-compliant MM TRC Kit 50 µm
  • 1 - SC/LC SM TRC Kit
  • 1 - TRC Carrying Case
  • 2 - LC/LC Simplex Adaptors
  • 2 - HandStraps
  • 2 - Shoulder Straps
  • 1 - Carry Case
  • 1 - USB Interface Cable
  • 1 - Versiv Open Source Software CD
  • 2 - AC Chargers
  • 1 - WiFi adapter
  • 1 - Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guide
Batteries
Model Description Buy Now Price
VERSIVBATTERY Fluke Networks VERSIV-BATTERY VERSIV Replacement Battery Add to Cart
($425.00)
Sale $355.00
Carrying Cases
Model Description Buy Now Price
TRC-CASE Fluke Networks TRC-CASE Carrying Case for Test Reference Cords Add to Cart
($60.00)
Sale $52.30
VERSIV-CASE3 Fluke Networks VERSIV-CASE3 VERSIV Hardsided Case Add to Cart
($1,050.00)
Sale $879.00
VERSIV-LG-CASE Fluke Networks VERSIV-LG-CASE Large Carrying Case for Versiv Products Add to Cart
($200.00)
Sale $167.00
VERSIV-SM-CASE Fluke Networks VERSIV-SM-CASE VERSIV Small Carry Case Add to Cart
($105.00)
Sale $99.75
Carrying Straps
Model Description Buy Now Price
VERSIV-BACKPK-STRP Fluke Networks VERSIV-BACKPK-STRP Backpack Strap for Versiv Large Case Add to Cart
($65.00)
Sale $55.56
VERSIV-STRP Fluke Networks VERSIV-STRP Strap Kit Add to Cart
($65.00)
Sale $56.60
Communication Cables
Model Description Buy Now Price
TFS-USB-CBL Fluke Networks TFS-USB-CBL USB Interface Cable Standard A To Micro B Add to Cart

$29.00

Display Stands
Model Description Buy Now Price
VERSIV-STND Fluke Networks VERSIV-STND VERSIV Demo Stand Add to Cart
($70.00)
Sale $61.00
Fiber Inspection Tips and Adapters
Model Description Buy Now Price
FI1000-KIT Fluke Networks FI1000-KIT FI-1000 USB Fiber Inspection Video Probe and Tip Set Add to Cart
($2,055.00)
Sale $1,721.00
FI-1000 Fluke Networks FI1000 FiberInspector USB Video Probe for OptiFiber Pro Add to Cart
($1,750.00)
Sale $1,617.00
FI1000-SCFC-TIP Fluke Networks FI1000-SCFC-TIP SC and FC Bulkhead Video Probe Tip Add to Cart
($105.00)
Sale $99.75
FI1000-LC-TIP Fluke Networks FI1000-LC-TIP LC Bulkhead Video Probe Tip Add to Cart
($105.00)
Sale $99.75
FI1000-EXND-LC-TIP Fluke Networks FI1000-EXND-LC-TIP Extended LC Bulkhead Video Probe Tip Add to Cart
($549.00)
Sale $459.00
FI1000-ST-TIP Fluke Networks FI1000-ST-TIP ST Bulkhead Video Probe Tip Add to Cart
($185.00)
Sale $154.00
FI1000-MU-TIP Fluke Networks FI1000-MU-TIP MU Bulkhead Video Probe Tip Add to Cart
($105.00)
Sale $99.75
FI1000-E2KAPC-TIP Fluke Networks FI1000-E2KAPC-TIP E2000/APC Bulkhead Video Probe Tip Add to Cart
($695.00)
Sale $582.00
FI1000-SCAPC-TIP Fluke Networks FI1000-SCAPC-TIP SC/APC Bulkhead Video Probe Tip Add to Cart
($185.00)
Sale $154.00
FI1000-E2K-TIP Fluke Networks FI1000-E2K-TIP E2000 Bulkhead Video Probe Tip Add to Cart
($440.00)
Sale $368.00
FI1000-LCAPC-TIP Fluke Networks FI1000-LCAPC-TIP LC APC Bulkhead Video Probe Tip Add to Cart
($185.00)
Sale $154.00
FI1000-2.5-UTIP Fluke Networks FI1000-2.5-UTIP 2.5 mm Universal Video Probe Tip for Patch Cords Add to Cart
($105.00)
Sale $99.75
FI1000-LC-PCTIP Fluke Networks FI1000-LC-PCTIP LC Video Probe Tip for Patch Cords Add to Cart
($295.00)
Sale $247.00
FI1000-2.5APC-UTIP Fluke Networks FI1000-2.5APC-UTIP 2.5 mm APC Universal Video Probe Tip for Patch Cords Add to Cart
($185.00)
Sale $154.00
FI1000-MPO-UTIP Fluke Networks FI1000-MPO-UTIP MPO/MTP Probe Tip and Translator Knob For Patch Cords and Bulkheads Add to Cart
($825.00)
Sale $690.00
FI1000-MPO-XY-UTIP Fluke Networks FI1000-MPO-XY-UTIP Multi-Row MPO/MTP Probe Tip for Patch Cords and Bulkheads Add to Cart
($1,199.00)
Sale $1,004.00
FI1000-MPOAPC-XY Fluke Networks FI1000-MPOAPC-XY Multi-Row MPO/MTP APC Probe Tip for Patch Cords and Bulkheads Add to Cart
($1,275.00)
Sale $1,067.00
FI1000-1.25APC-TIP Fluke Networks FI1000-1.25APC-TIP 1.25 mm APC Universal Video Probe Tip for Patch Cords Add to Cart
($185.00)
Sale $154.00
FI1000-MPOAPC-RT Fluke Networks FI1000-MPOAPC-RT MPO/MTP APC Replacement Tip with No Translator Knob Add to Cart
($195.00)
Sale $163.00
FI1000-MPO-RT Fluke Networks FI1000-MPO-RT MPO/MTP Replacement Tip with No Translator Knob Add to Cart
($185.00)
Sale $154.00
FI1000-TIP-KIT Fluke Networks FI1000-TIP-KIT 4-Piece Tip Set for the FI-7000 FiberInspector Pro Add to Cart
($415.00)
Sale $347.00
NFA-SC Fluke Networks NFA-SC SC Test Adapters - Set Of 2 Add to Cart
($240.00)
Sale $201.00
NFA-LC Fluke Networks NFA-LC LC Test Adapters - Set Of 2 Add to Cart
($240.00)
Sale $201.00
NFA-ST Fluke Networks NFA-ST ST Test Adapters - Set Of 2 Add to Cart
($240.00)
Sale $201.00
NFA-FC Fluke Networks NFA-FC FC Test Adapters - Set Of 2 Add to Cart
($240.00)
Sale $201.00
NFA-E2K-SINGLE Fluke Networks NFA-E2K-SINGLE E2K Adapter for the OLTS Testing, 1 Each Add to Cart
($175.00)
Sale $149.57
ADP-LC/APC Fluke Networks ADP-LC/APC LC-APC Simplex Adapter Add to Cart

$18.00

ADP-SC/APC Fluke Networks ADP-SC/APC SC-APC Simplex Adapter Add to Cart

$18.00

ADP-E2K/APC Fluke Networks ADP-E2K/APC E2K-APC Simplex Adapter Add to Cart
($49.00)
Sale $42.70
Fiber Optic Cleaners
Model Description Buy Now Price
NFC-KIT-CASE-E Fluke Networks NFC-KIT-CASE-E Enhanced Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit Add to Cart
($289.00)
Sale $242.00
Headsets
Model Description Buy Now Price
VERSIV-TSET Fluke Networks VERSIV-TSET VERSIV Headphones Add to Cart
($55.00)
Sale $47.90
Modules
Model Description Buy Now Price
CFP-MM MOD Fluke Networks CFP-MM MOD CertiFiber Pro Multimode Replacement Module Add to Cart
($4,245.00)
Sale $3,555.00
Test Reference Cords
Model Description Buy Now Price
SRC-9-SCSC-KIT Fluke Networks SRC-9-SCSC-KIT Singlemode Cord Kit for testing SC Terminated Fibers (4 SC/SC) Add to Cart
($190.00)
Sale $159.00
SRC-9-SCLC-KIT Fluke Networks SRC-9-SCLC-KIT SM Cord Kit for testing LC Terminated Fibers (2 SC/LC, 2 LC/LC) Add to Cart
($190.00)
Sale $159.00
SRC-9-SCF-CKIT Fluke Networks SRC-9-SCFC-KIT SM Cord Kit for testing FC Terminated Fibers (2 SC/FC, 2 FC/FC) Add to Cart
($190.00)
Sale $159.00
SRC-9-SCST-KIT Fluke Networks SRC-9-SCST-KIT SM Cord Kit for testing ST Terminated Fibers (2 SC/ST, 2 ST/ST) Add to Cart
($190.00)
Sale $159.00
SRC-9-SCSCAPCKIT Fluke Networks SRC-9-SCSCAPC-KIT Singlemode Simplex Test Reference Cord SC/LC APC Kit Add to Cart
($190.00)
Sale $162.39
SRC-9-SCLCAPCKIT Fluke Networks SRC-9-SCLCAPC-KIT Singlemode Simplex Test Reference Cord SC/LC APC Kit Add to Cart
($190.00)
Sale $162.39
SRC-9-SCE2KAPCKIT Fluke Networks SRC-9-SCE2KAPC-KIT Singlemode Simplex Test Reference Cord SC/E2K APC Kit Add to Cart
($625.00)
Sale $531.25
SRC9SCSC Fluke Networks SRC-9-SCSC Singlemode Test Reference Cord for testing SC Terminated Fibers (SC/SC) Add to Cart
($55.00)
Sale $47.90
SRC-9-SCLC Fluke Networks SRC-9-SCLC SM Test Reference Cord (2 m) for testing LC Terminated Fibers (SC/LC) Add to Cart
($55.00)
Sale $47.90
SRC9-SCFC Fluke Networks SRC-9-SCFC Singlemode Test Reference Cord for testing FC Terminated Fibers (SC/FC) Add to Cart
($55.00)
Sale $47.90
SRC-9-SCST Fluke Networks SRC-9-SCST Singlemode Test Reference Cord for testing ST Terminated Fibers (SC/ST) Add to Cart
($55.00)
Sale $47.90
SRC-9-LCLC Fluke Networks SRC-9-LCLC Singlemode Test Reference Cord for testing LC Terminated Fibers (LC/LC) Add to Cart
($55.00)
Sale $47.90
SRC-9-FCFC Fluke Networks SRC-9-FCFC Singlemode Test Reference Cord for testing FC Terminated Fibers (FC/FC) Add to Cart
($55.00)
Sale $47.90
SRC-9-STST Fluke Networks SRC-9-STST Singlemode Test Reference Cord for testing ST Terminated Fibers (ST/ST) Add to Cart
($55.00)
Sale $47.90
MRC-50EFC-SCLCKIT Fluke Networks MRC-50-EFC-SCLCKIT Encircled Flux Cord for 50 LC Terminated Fibers (2 SC/LC, 2 LC/LC) Add to Cart
($375.00)
Sale $314.00
MRC-50EFC-SCSCKIT Fluke Networks MRC-50-EFC-SCSCKIT EF TRC KIT 50 for Testing SC Fibers Add to Cart
($375.00)
Sale $314.00
MRC-50EFC-SCSTKIT Fluke Networks MRC-50-EFC-SCSTKIT EF TRC Kit 50 for Testing ST Fibers Add to Cart
($375.00)
Sale $314.00
MRC-50EFC-SCFCKIT Fluke Networks MRC-50-EFC-SCFCKIT EF TRC Kit 50 For Testing FC Fibers Add to Cart
($375.00)
Sale $314.00
MRC-50-EFC-SCSC Fluke Networks MRC-50-EFC-SCSC MM Encircled Flux Cord for Testing SC Terminated Fibers (SC/SC) Add to Cart
($160.00)
Sale $136.00
MRC-50-EFC-SCLC Fluke Networks MRC-50-EFC-SCLC MM Encircled Flux Cord for Testing LC Terminated Fibers (SC/LC) Add to Cart
($160.00)
Sale $136.00
MRC-50-EFC-SCFC Fluke Networks MRC-50-EFC-SCFC MM Encircled Flux Cord for Testing FC Terminated Fibers (SC/FC) Add to Cart
($160.00)
Sale $136.00
MRC50EFCSCST Fluke Networks MRC-50-EFC-SCST MM Encircled Flux Cord for testing ST Terminated Fibers (SC/ST) Add to Cart
($160.00)
Sale $136.00
MRC625EFCSCLCKIT Fluke Networks MRC-625-EFC-SCLCKIT EF TRC KIT 62.5 for Testing LC Fibers Add to Cart
($375.00)
Sale $314.00
MRC625EFCSCSCKIT Fluke Networks MRC-625-EFC-SCSCKIT EF TRC KIT 62.5 for Testing SC Fibers Add to Cart
($375.00)
Sale $314.00
MRC625EFCSCSTKIT Fluke Networks MRC-625-EFC-SCSTKIT EF TRC Kit 62.5 for Testing ST Fibers Add to Cart
($375.00)
Sale $314.00
MRC625EFCSCFCKIT Fluke Networks MRC-625-EFC-SCFCKIT EF TRC Kit 62.5 for Testing FC Fibers Add to Cart
($375.00)
Sale $314.00
MRC-625-EFC-SCSC Fluke Networks MRC-625-EFC-SCSC MM Encircled Flux Cord for Testing SC Terminated Fibers (SC/SC) Add to Cart
($160.00)
Sale $136.00
MRC-625-EFC-SCLC Fluke Networks MRC-625-EFC-SCLC MM Encircled Flux Cord for Testing SC Terminated Fibers (SC/LC) Add to Cart
($160.00)
Sale $136.00
MRC-625-EFC-SCFC Fluke Networks MRC-625-EFC-SCFC MM Encircled Flux Cord for Testing SC Terminated Fibers (SC/FC) Add to Cart
($160.00)
Sale $136.00
MRC-625-EFC-SCST Fluke Networks MRC-625-EFC-SCST MM Encircled Flux Cord for Testing SC Terminated Fibers (SC/ST) Add to Cart
($160.00)
Sale $136.00
MRC-50-SCSC Fluke Networks MRC-50-SCSC Multimode Test Reference Cord for Testing SC Terminated Fibers (SC/SC) Add to Cart
($55.00)
Sale $47.90
MRC-50-LCLC Fluke Networks MRC-50-LCLC Multimode Test Reference Cord for Testing LC Terminated Fibers (LC/LC) Add to Cart
($55.00)
Sale $47.90
MRC-50-FCFC Fluke Networks MRC-50-FCFC MM Test Reference Cord for Testing 50 µm FC Terminated Fibers (FC/FC) Add to Cart
($55.00)
Sale $47.90
MRC-50-STST Fluke Networks MRC-50-STST Multimode Test Reference Cord for Testing ST Terminated Fibers (ST/ST) Add to Cart
($55.00)
Sale $47.90
MRC-625-SCSC Fluke Networks MRC-625-SCSC Multimode Test Reference Cord for testing SC Terminated Fibers (SC/SC) Add to Cart
($55.00)
Sale $47.90
MRC-625-LCLC Fluke Networks MRC-625-LCLC Multimode Test Reference Cord for testing SC Terminated Fibers (LC/LC) Add to Cart
($55.00)
Sale $47.90
MRC-625-FCFC Fluke Networks MRC-625-FCFC Multimode Test Reference Cord for testing SC Terminated Fibers (FC/FC) Add to Cart
($55.00)
Sale $47.90
MRC-625-STST Fluke Networks MRC-625-STST Multimode Test Reference Cord for testing SC Terminated Fibers (ST/ST) Add to Cart
($55.00)
Sale $47.90
Versiv Main Replacements
Model Description Buy Now Price
VERSIV-M 120 Fluke Networks VERSIV-M 120 VERSIV Main Replacement Add to Cart
($2,550.00)
Sale $2,135.00
VERSIVRU Fluke Networks VERSIV-RU Remote Replacement Add to Cart
($2,050.00)
Sale $1,716.00
Wi-Fi Adapters
Model Description Buy Now Price
VERSIV-ADP-WIFI Fluke VERSIV-ADP-WIFI WIFI ADAPTER FOR VERISV MAINFRAM Add to Cart

$39.00

CertiFiber Pro getting started part 2 Setting up for a test #1
CertiFiber Pro getting started part 2 Setting up for a test #1
CertiFiber Pro getting started part 3 Setting up for a test #2
CertiFiber Pro getting started part 3 Setting up for a test #2
CertiFiber Pro getting started part 4 Running a test
CertiFiber Pro getting started part 4 Running a test
Data Sheet: PDF Document Icon (1.26 MB)
Brochure: PDF Document Icon (1.04 MB)
↑ Back to Top