Phone 800-517-8431
Free Shipping over $75
HOME > FLUKE-NETWORKS > COPPER-CERTIFICATION-AND-TESTING > CABLE-VERIFICATION > COPPER-FIBER-BASIC-TECHNICIANS-KIT-MS2-FTK

Fluke Networks MS2-FTK

Copper/Fiber Basic Technicians Kit (MS2-100, FTK1000)

Brand: Fluke Networks
Model No: MS2-FTK
MPN: 3468528
Our Model No: MS2FTK
Condition: NEW
PDF Document Icon Data Sheet (3 MB)
MS2-FTK
($2,759.00)
Sale $2,328.95
Add to Cart
  • Dual-wavelength testing
  • Tests multimode and singlemode fiber
  • Measures optical power and loss at 850 nm and 1300 nm using the 850/1300 source and meter
  • Measures optical power and loss at 1310 nm and 1550 nm using the 1310/1550 source; calibrated wavelengths in the power meter at 1490 nm and 1625 nm also allow for readings from other sources
  • Offers quick remote identification of cabling runs with FindFiber Remote IDs

Fluke Networks MS2-FTK Copper and Fiber Basic Technician Kit - MicroScanner2 and SimpliFiber Pro Fiber Test Kit. The Fluke Networks MS2-FTK is a copper and fiber basic technician's kit with MicroScanner2 verification test meter and SimpliFiber Pro optical power meter verifies network cabling for functionality and correct installation.

  • 1 - SimpliFiber Pro Fiber Test Kit
Model Description Buy Now Price
MS2-MAG-KIT Fluke Networks MS2-MAG-KIT Magnetic Strap Attachment for Cable/Fiber Testers Add to Cart

$39.00

Datasheet: PDF Document Icon(3 MB)
Manual: PDF Document Icon(2.2 MB)
↑ Back to Top